Building of Lecture and Experiment Modules and Development of e-Learning Contents for the First Year University Physics Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500886
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionMatsumoto Dental University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Tadayoshi  松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (30460413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAMIKI Masatoshi  高千穂大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90150656)
KAGIYAMA Shigenori  鹿児島大学, 学術情報基盤センター, 名誉教授 (80094134)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MASUDA Yuji  松本歯科大学, 総合歯科医学研究所, 教授 (20190366)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords科学高等教育 / 大学初年次教育 / リメディアル教育 / デジタルコンテンツ / 物理系教育 / eラーニングシステム / eラーニングコンテンツ / 教育工学 / 数物系科学教育
Research Abstract
We built lecture and experiment modules which consist of lecture notebooks, study sheets, worksheets in order to execute a scheme of lectures concurrent with experiments and practices for the university first year physics education. And we edited a manual of experimental practices. Also, we developed and operated LMS "WebStudy" and hybrid digital contents which consist of e-learning system and DVD contents "Remedial Physics".