Research of educational community system that has common information autonomous creation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500910
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAZAWA Minoru  金沢工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (80288266)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Toshiyuki  関西大学, 教育推進部, 教授 (50367439)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコミュニティ / eポートフォリオ / 情報共有 / 双方向型教育 / 動画像 / コンテンツ / 自律生成 / ポートフォリオ / P2P / ソーシャルタグ
Research Abstract
Recently, a one-sided lecture style is not hoped for in the lecture of the university. The system by which the learner can positively participate in the lecture in the same standpoint as the teacher has been hoped for. In this research topic, the system to which a powerful key word based on contents that the user made was generated automatically was constructed about the key word shared autonomous. Consequently, the environment to be able to promote the accumulation of sharing the education and the study target and the study abilities and circulation was constructed.