Construction and comprehensive evaluation of sustainable environmental space based on the Nature technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Terumi  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (90184712)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsサスティナブル / ネイチャー・テクノロジー / 癒し / 環境 / エネルギー
Research Abstract
This research verifies the advocated component engineering individually towards construction of welfare living environments, such as various medical facilities, hospices, etc. These component engineerings were introduced in a sustainable imitation environmental space built in a tentative way, and evaluated those effects synthetically. Component engineerings means the improvement technology of water area environment by microbubble, the external heat insulation technology by combining heeat insulating paint with aeration layer control, and the evaluation technology about the sensitivity of color, perfume, and a person.