Study of the electromagnetic absorption on the recycling board by the parallel wire line
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWABE Shinji  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20252314)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsリサイクル技術 / 電磁波 / マイクロ波 / 電波吸収 / リサイクル / プラスチック
Research Abstract
In this paper, the electric field strength level is measured in the reception condition that is different of the distance and height and in city. As a result of the measurement, the following have been understood. 1. The electric field strength level decreases as the distance parts but the influence that buildings and landform give it is larger. 2. The electric field strength level increases as the reception point rises and are almost constant