Project/Area Number |
21510093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIDA Hidenobu 飛島建設(株), 技術研究所, 研究員 (20443640)
MATSUMOTO Yasunao 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科環境科学・社会基盤部門, 准教授 (90322023)
FUKADA Saiji 金沢大学, 自然科学研究科社会基盤工学専攻, 准教授 (10313686)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIODA Masazumi 工学院大学, 建築学科, 教授 (10407158)
KITAMURA Yasutoshi (財)建設工学研究所, 研究員 (20031099)
KUNIMATSU Sunao (独)産業技術総合研究所, 地圏資源環境研究部門, 主任研究員 (70356921)
ITOU Kazuya (独)労働安全衛生総合研究所, 産業安全研究所建設安全研究グループ, 主任研究員 (80371095)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 環境保全技術 / 道路交通振動 / 予測式 / 環境影響評価 / 数理モデル / 道路構造 / RTV-Model2003 / 等価振動レベル / RTV-MOodel2003 / 予測手法 / 盛土・掘割道路 / 高架道路 |
Research Abstract |
This research aims to expand the application road structure of the energy based road-traffic vibration prediction equation(INCE/J RTV-MODEL2003) for a flat road. As the measurement method of the road surface evenness replaced with the 3-m profile meter、application of the in-vehicle model IRI assessment system was verified、and confirmed alternative use was possible. The data for applying flat road prediction model to other road structures was acquired by the measurement survey in the banking road and cutting ground road using an examination vehicle.