Systematization of support methods for promoting employment of aging workers in manufacturing industries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KAJIHARA Yasuhiro  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (70224409)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKI Seiko  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 助教 (50433181)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経営工学 / 中高齢者活用 / 作業負担 / 作業工程 / 人工現実感 / 作業適性
Research Abstract
This research developed and systemized support technology for promoting the full use of aging workers in the manufacturing industry. During the period of the research, it developed a work analysis system using RFID and a work design support system in view of the work load. The research combined these systems with the skill analysis and training system that have separately been developed by the research representative and thus it systemized the technology for comprehensively supporting work design in view of the work load, and skill education.