DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED SUPPLY CHAIN NETWORK DESIGN PRACTICAL MODELS AND ANALYSIS SYSTEMS CONSIDERING ENVIRONMENTS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionRyutsu Keizai University
Principal Investigator
KATAYAMA Naoto  流通経済大学, 流通情報学部, 教授 (20194780)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YURIMOTO Shigeru  流通経済大学, 流通情報学部, 教授 (90129015)
Research Collaborator TEI Seyu  流通経済大学, 大学院・物流情報学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsロジスティクス / ネットワーク設計 / 最適化モデル
Research Abstract
A supply chain network design problem is the problem to find a network configuration and transportation paths for multi-commodities. In this study, several supply chain network design problems including non-linear functions to aim at environment issues are considered, and new models and new solution algorithms for the problems are developed. Our methods for capacitated, asset balanced and piecewise linear versions can be obtained better or best solutions and not increase computing time for the benchmark problems in comparison with previous researches.