A Study for a framework of description of the meanings of sentence final particles in Japanese dialects
Project/Area Number |
21520423
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Reitaku University (2011) National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Masaru 麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30213177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SADANOBU Toshiyuki 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (50235305)
渋谷 勝己 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90206152)
高木 千恵 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50454591)
坪内 佐智世 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80315019)
橋本 礼子 (舩木 礼子) 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00454736)
松丸 真大 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30379218)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIBUYA Katsumi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90206152)
TAKAGI Chie 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50454591)
TSUBOUCHI Sachiyo 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80315019)
HASHIMOTO Reiko (FUNAKI Reiko) 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00454736)
MATSUMARU Michio 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30379218)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | モダリティ / 終助詞 / 文末詞 / 日本語方言 / 心的態度 / 助詞 |
Research Abstract |
This study aims to establish a framework for analysis and description of the meanings of sentence final particles in Japanese dialects by(i) the compilation of a database which contains information about the previous studies of sentence final particles in Japanese dialects, and(ii) the comparison of the meanings of sentence final particles in the different dialects which express similar meanings.