Project/Area Number |
21520480
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Kyoritsu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATTORI Takashi 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10289598)
KURATA Shizuka 東京国際大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (50585982)
SUZUKI Naoe 東北生活文化大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (40306064)
ARAI Nahoko 国際日本文化研究センター, 元准教授 (30442536)
Research Collaborator |
ENDO Yoshihide
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 二葉亭四迷 / 浮雲 / 電子テキスト / 索引 / 漢字 / 語彙 / 国語学 / 国文学 |
Research Abstract |
The main fruits of this research are a electric text data of Futabatei Shimei's "Ukigumo", and its indexes of vocabulary and kanji."Ukigumo" is not only a novel in Meiji period, but also a very important material for studies of modern Japanese literature and language. These fruits are its first electric text data and indexes. Therefore hereafter these will be extremely useful tools.