Project/Area Number |
21530469
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
KABATA Ryuzo 大分大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60185965)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | コーポレート・ガバナンス / 資本概念 / 利益概念 / 価・実現主義 / 時価会計 / 作成者(あるいは利用者)指向を重視した受託責任概念(目的) / 原価・実現主義 / 時価主義 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study are to consider the fair value of securities without quoted prices, profit concept, capital concept and stewardship concept/objective from the viewpoint of corporate governance. As a result, we conclude that the fair value of securities without quoted prices can be rationally interpreted within the framework of investment decision-making objective, that the capital concept is valid the method to prescribe directly the capital. And we indicated that the stewardship concept/objective has changed its emphasis point from the preparer-oriented to the user-oriented stewardship concept/objective.