Development of QWL Support Programs for Nursery and Kindergarten Teachers by Utilizing ICT Suitable for Nursery Fields
Project/Area Number |
21530862
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tokyo Seitoku College |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKATA Hideo 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (80133023)
YASUMI Katsuo 東京成徳短期大学, 幼児教育科, 教授 (30389861)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 保育者 / ICT利用 / QWL支援プログラム / 社会系心理学 / 社会福祉関係 |
Research Abstract |
This study was to develop the QWL support program for nursery and kindergarten teachers. The results of analysis of work stress of nursery and kindergarten teachers clarified that their jobs gave them heavy workloads both physically and mentally. The results of analysis on consciousness structures of nursery and kindergarten teachers ascertained that their quality of working life(QWL) could be explained by a two-factor structural model. Based on the results of analysis by the modified grounded theory approach(M-GTA), thirty-six(36) scales. nineteen(19) scales on difficulty and seventeen e(17) scales on worthwhileness. were developed to measure the QWL.