Practical Application of Cognitive Neuropsychologial Evaluation for Children with developmental dyslexia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21531030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKitasato University (2010-2011)
Fukuoka University of Education (2009)
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKA Ikuyo  北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 准教授 (70333515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHIRA Dan  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30322283)
SHIBA Reiko  北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 助教 (70406908)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HOSOKAWA Toru  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60091740)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords発達性dyslexia / 評価 / 認知神経心理学 / 読み障害(dyslexia)
Research Abstract
The neuropsychological assessment of children with developmental dyslexia was developed to evaluate the symptom of these children. It is used to clear the problems of some children. About the application in schools, the cases whom charge judges as the suspicious child with development dyslexia of the first grader in an elementary school were picked up. About practical application at the school which is the purpose of this research, further preparation should be needed.