Study of generalized Kahler-Einstein metrics
Project/Area Number |
21540093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geometry
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Hajime 上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30172000)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | ケーラー多様 / アインシュタイン計量 / ベルグマン核 / ケーラー計量 / リッチ曲率 / 標準束 / 小平次元 / 多重劣調和関数 / 射影多様体 / モンジュ・アンペール方程式 / リッチ流 / モンジューアンペール方程式 / 多重標準系 / ケーラー多様体 / 標準測度 |
Research Abstract |
I have proved that the logarithmic plurisubharmonicity of the canonical measure on a smooth projective family of nonnegative Kodaira dimension and the smooth dependence of the canonical measure on the family. As an application, we have proven the global generation of the direct image of the pluricanonical systems. This result gives the affirmative answer to Iitaka's conjecture. The proof uses the Monge-Ampere foliation.