Semi-classical Analysis for Schrodinger Equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540195
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2010-2011)
University of Hyogo (2009)
Principal Investigator
FUJIIE Setsuro  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00238536)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HOSHIRO Toshihiko  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (40211544)
UMEDA Tomio  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (20160319)
IWASAKI Chisato  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (30028261)
DOI Shinichi  大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00243006)
WATANABE Takuya  立命館大学, 理工学部, 助教 (80458009)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords準古典解析 / シュレディンガー方程式 / レゾナンス / スペクトルシフト関数 / 国際研究者交流 / フランス:イタリア / 超局所解析 / WKB解析 / 散乱問題
Research Abstract
We consider the scattering problem for Schrodinger equations. If the corresponding classical dynamics has trapped trajectories at an energy, some complex poles of the resolvent, called resonances, appear near this energy. We have succeeded in clarifying the semiclassical distribution etc. of resonances near the potential (1) minimum, (2) maximum and (3) the conical intersection in the case of a system.