Free Field Approach to Elliptic Quantum Groups : Vertex Operator and T-Q Operator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21540228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Global analysis
Research InstitutionYamagata University (2010-2013)
Nihon University (2009)
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Takeo  山形大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (80307800)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords可積分系 / 相関関数 / 自由場表現 / 楕円量子群 / スピンチェイン / 開境界条件 / 積分表示 / 量子群 / 無限可積分系 / 形状因子 / Boundary Yang-Baxter 方程式 / 楕円テータ関数 / 境界条件 / 可解模型 / 超対称性 / スピン鎖 / Correlation function / Boundary state / 自由場表示 / 楕円代数 / 可解格子模型 / テータ関数 / 楕円関数 / 境界値問題 / 真空期待値 / 対角化 / 頂点作用素 / Yang-Baxter方程式 / Boundary Yang-Baxter方程式 / Boundary State
Research Abstract
We study the following 2 problems.
(1) We diagonalize the Hamiltonian of spin chains associated with quantum group Uq(A_2(2)), Uq(\hat{sl}(M|N)), and elliptic quantum group Uqp(\hat{sl}_N). We study XXZ chain with a triangular boundary (Uq(\hat{sl}_2) symmetry), and derive integral representations of correlation functions (Joint work with P.Baseilhac).(2) We construct a free field realization of Uq(\hat{sl}(N|1)) for an arbitrary level k ( complex number). We constructed free field realizations of screenings and vertex operators. We introduce the elliptic super-algebra Uqp(\hat{sl}(M|N)), and give a free field realization of Uqp(\hat{sl}(N|1)) for an arbitrary level k.