Analysis of the global structure of chaotic dynamical systems by topological and computational methods
Project/Area Number |
21540231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Global analysis
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
OKA Hiroe (KOKUBU Hiroe) 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20215221)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOKUBU Hiroshi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50202057)
ARAI Zin 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (80362432)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 力学系 / 分岐 / カオス / 計算的方法 / Conley指数 / 位相的方法 / 全構造解析 / ネットワーク / 分岐理論 |
Research Abstract |
Using the topological/computational methods which is developed before by the people including me the following study is treated. 1.the improvement of the algorithm of this method for the global structure. 2.mathematical results and consideration obtained by this method concerning the boundary crisis and interior crisis. 3.the application to the data analysis of this method.