Development of Novel Fluorinated Polymeric Nanoparticles According to the Environmental Changes and Design of Their Composite Functionalized Life Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Organic industrial materials
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
SAWADA Hideo  弘前大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (50259909)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords含フッ素オリゴマー / ナノコンポジット / シリカナノ粒子 / 表面処理 / 防汚・親水 / 超親水 / 超撥油性 / 抗菌活性 / 超撥水性 / 超親水性 / ハイドロガーネット / 密着性 / 酸化亜鉛
Research Abstract
A variety of fluorinated oligomers/silica nanocomposites, which are useful for new fluorinated polymeric nanoparticle surface modifiers, have been prepared in this study, and their dispersibility and thermal stability have been also studied in detail. Furthermore, based on these results, we have succeeded in the elucidation of the oleophobic-hydrophilic characteristics through the flip-flop motion according to the environmental change on the modified surface treated with these fluorinated polymeric nanoparticles.