Development of Porous Multi-Component Oxide Nanohybrid Materials Using Assymmetric Organic Linkers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21550186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Kazuyuki  東京農工大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (60343159)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsナノ材料 / 多孔性材料 / 無機有機ハイブリッド材料 / 多孔体 / ハイブリッド材料
Research Abstract
Inorganic-organic nanohybrid structures, 2D hexagonal in Al system and 2D hexagonal and lamellar in Zr system, by using linker molecules asymmetrically substituted with both phosphonate and siliconate groups. Especially in the lamellar materials the lamellar structure was retained even after the removal of the surfactant differently from any known lamellar mesostructures. All of the materials are found to be composed of multiple oxide domains linked with organic linkers