| Project/Area Number |
21560325
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Kenji 静岡大学, 電子工学研究所, 准教授 (30182091)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUYA Masayuki 静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00293605)
SHIMOMURA Masaru 静岡大学, 電子工学研究所, 准教授 (20292279)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 色素増感太陽電池 / スプレー熱分解堆積法 / 高分子電解質 / 白金対向電極 / 太陽電池 / ナノ構造TiO_2 / 表面・界面物性 / 光散乱層 / スプレー熱分解薄膜作製法 / 長寿命化 / 擬固体化電解質 / スプレー熱分解薄膜形成法 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to encourage a practical use of the dye-sensitized solar cell(DSC) that is expected to be an inexpensive solar cell, we have tried to improve its performances and to reduce its fabrication cost. As a result, we have succeeded to show a capability of great reduction in the fabrication cost by adopting the spraying technique in air for fabricating whole parts of the DSC. We have also developed the quasi-solid electrolyte without a decrease in performances of DSC, which will realize a long-term stability of the DSC. Furthermore, we have clarified an effectiveness of the light scattering layer to improve the performances of DSC.