Preparation of Metal-insulator Composite Films by The Metal-insulator Co-electroless Deposition Method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560343
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research InstitutionNara National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Naoyuki  奈良工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (90249813)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAI Makoto  奈良工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (00534455)
NISHINO Satoru  奈良工業高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 講師 (20413817)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IZAKI Masanobu  豊橋技術科学大学, 教授 (30416325)
SHINAGAWA Tsutomu  大阪市立工業研究所, 研究員 (50416327)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords無電解析出 / 金属-酸化物コンポジット / 金属-高分子コンポジット / 金属-絶縁物コンポジット / 金属-絶縁物同時無電解析出法 / グラニュラ薄膜 / ウェットプロセス / 磁性薄膜 / 金属-絶縁物コンポジット薄膜 / 化学反応 / 溶液成膜
Research Abstract
Co-Ce-O films were synthesized by a newly-developed chemical method called the"metal-oxide co-electroless deposition method,"i. e. the simultaneous deposition of metal and oxide from a reaction solution. The deposition conditions were determined by thermodynamic simulation using potential-pH diagram. The Co content in the Co-Ce-O deposited films was subject to change from 0 to 100 vol.%, depending on the concentration of the CoSO4 in the reaction solution. About 10 at.% B, including in the Co-Ce-O films, therefore meant Co existed as an amorphous phase.