Project/Area Number |
21560384
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Masaharu 千葉大学, フロンティアメディカル工学研究開発センター, 准教授 (70267342)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Koichi 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90108225)
SAITO Kazuyuki 千葉大学, フロンティアディカル工学研究開発センター, 准教授 (80334168)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 移動体通信 / 医療,福祉 / 先端的通信 / 人体電磁ファントム / 人体埋込型アンテナ / 医療モニタ / インプランタブルアンテナ / 多層構造 / 医療・福祉 / 人体埋め込み型アンテナ / 医療モニター |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we examined the influence that human tissues around implantable antennas gave to the antenna characteristics. The high-resolution human phantom that expressed the constitution of the chest and the arm was used and analyzed. As a result, it was confirmed that the study of uniformity in the organization is not appropriate, that it is necessary to analyze the layer structure. In addition, we proposed implantable antennas for each frequency.