Estimation of evaluation index for ground structure using microtremore and reflection to an evaluation procedure of the seismic input motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560513
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution飛島建設株式会社 (2011)
Tobishima Research Institute of Technology (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Takaaki  飛島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 室長 (40443650)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONNO Katsuaki  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40276457)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKASE Yuya  飛島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 研究員 (30515911)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地震防災 / 微動 / 設計用入力地震動 / 地震応答解析 / 耐震設計 / 入力地震動 / 地盤構造 / H/Vスペクトル / 地盤モデル / 微動測定 / H / Vスペクトル
Research Abstract
For the setting of the input ground motion of the seismic design, evaluation of the ground data at construction site is vitally important. Therefore we examined the ground data evaluation method using the microtremore. As a result, the H/V spectrum of the microtremore was effective as an evaluation method of ground data.