Elasto-plastic description of mechanical behavior of cement-treated soil
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560519
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Masaki (2010-2011)  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00252263)
山田 英司 (2009)  Nagoya University, 工学研究科, 助教 (00293647)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Shotaro  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70346815)
中野 正樹  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00252263)
浅岡 顕  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50093175)
Research Collaborator SUN Kai  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 博士
HORIUCHI Shunsuke  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 博士
YODA Hiroki  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 博士
SASAYAMA Tetsuji  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 博士
OKANO Yuma  名古屋大学, 工学部, 学部学生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地盤材料学 / セメント改良 / 浚渫土 / 建設発生土 / 土の骨格構造 / 過圧密 / 弾塑性 / 土質安定処理 / 管中混合固化処理工法 / 骨格構造 / 境界値問題 / 三軸試験 / 圧密試験
Research Abstract
To use huge amount of dredged soil in Japan ports as geo-material, the dredged soil is treated with cement and mechanical behaviors of the treated soils are examined through the experiments. The experimental results can be simulated by the proposed elasto-plastic constitutive model. It means that a wide range of the dredged soil can be used as geo-material.