Project/Area Number |
21560601
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Fukui University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGISHI Kuniaki 金沢工業大学, 建築・環境学部, 准教授 (70553189)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAWADA Yoshihiro 地震予知総合研究振興会, 地震防災調査研究部, 部長 (90293662)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 地震防災 / 常時微動 / H/Vスペクトル比 / 耐震 / 建築構造 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is improvement of simple and highly accurate estimation method to obtain vibration characteristics of buildings. To achieve this objective, microtremor measurements were carried out in mid-to-high-rise buildings and SDOF frame model. As a result, it was showed that H/V spectra are effective in the estimation of vibration characteristics of buildings in case that predominant frequency of ground is not near to natural frequency of buildings.