Solution of problems in direct water supply system to the most suitable design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560614
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Noriyoshi  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10193434)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords水道直結給水方式 / 直結増圧方式 / 直結直圧方式 / 瞬時流量算定法 / 不満足流量 / システム性能 / 最適設計 / 瞬時流量 / グンベル分布 / 流量推定式 / 不満流量 / 変動制原単位 / 住戸内配管システム / 水資源賦存量 / 建築設備
Research Abstract
This study is examined for four problems to do the most suitable design of a direct water supply system. 1) Suggestion of a new second flow quantity calculation method : suggested calculation method considers a household numerical change of late years, the spread of a saving water appliance. 2) Evaluation of energy for direct water supply system : energy evaluation is done for a direct connection increase pressure water supply system, in addition, a flow quantity estimate of an increase pressure pump is done. 3) Elucidation of dissatisfaction flow quantity : flow quantity to be dissatisfied for water use act is decided. 4) Solution of demand performance for booster direct water supply system : demand performance for a system is elucidated.