Quality check and Refinement of Typical Weather Year Data Set in Chaina
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560616
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
EMURA Kazuo  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (60138972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IGAWA Norio  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 特任教授 (80398411)
Research Collaborator TAN Kouei  同済大学, 緑色建築及新能源研究中心, 常務,副主任,教授
RO Shikyo  四川大学, 建築節能與人居環境研究所, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords建築環境・設備 / 気象データ / 省エネルギー / 気候変動 / 国際貢献 / 放射成分比率
Research Abstract
The standard weather data is very important to calculate heat load for saving energy conservation of buildings. However, the data set in China(CSWD) have a lot of illegal samples in radiations. For example, daily radiation is zero and hourly rates between direct and sky solar radiation are not appropriate. In this study hourly radiations are refined using Perez split model with high accuracy and new standard weather data set is developed.