Initiative and Strategy of District Distributed Energy Technology based on Field study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560618
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
GAO Weijun  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (20288004)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords分散型エネルギー / 地域 / 最適化 / 戦略整備 / イニシアチブ
Research Abstract
The research focused on purpose of practical application and commercialization of electricity and heat supply business networking by district distributed energy supply system. Aim of this research is to rebuild the existed energy system and optimize a new district energy system with an economic and environmental benefit. In addition
Based on various factors such as demand for building gas rates, and electricity, we evaluate the distributed energy system to consider the climate and building factors, by investigating installed capacity, economic efficiency, energy saving and environment benefit.