Study on plan of the building aiming at the environmental load reduction of snow measures in the snow area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkaido Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TOMABECHI Tsukasa  北海道工業大学, 空間創造学部, 学長 (40102785)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIGUCHI Naohiro  北海道工業大学, 空間創造学部, 准教授 (80337013)
CHIBA Takahiro  北海道工業大学, 空間創造学部, 准教授 (40423983)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域施設 / 雪氷対策 / 積雪寒冷地域 / 雪処理軽減 / 建築配置計画 / 除排雪量 / 環境負荷削減
Research Abstract
This study reduces quantity of snow removal about function maintenance of the building institution during the winter season,(1) A placement plan and analysis with the snow distribution in the site of relationships,(2) Present conditions investigation into snow removal analysis depending on the mechanical power in the large-scale building and(3) Simulation of quantity of snow removal operations which I can reduce by a building institution plan in consideration for snow processing. As a result, the following things became clear. The hangout for dropouts formed around a building depending on the environment of the windward greatly from the site, and what can reduce snow removal cost in placement plan and planning for snow removal operations.