Research on The Development and Spread of A Company Disaster Prevention Diagnostic System due to Large Earthquakes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560655
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TATEBE Kenji  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10131137)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TMURA Kazuo  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50416822)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地震 / 中小企業 / 防災診断 / 経営 / リスクマネジメント / 企業防災 / BCP / 緊急地震速報 / 地震動
Research Abstract
This research aims at development of the synthetic and simple earthquake disaster prevention diagnostic system for small and medium-sized companies. A company disaster prevention diagnostic system consists of a "disaster prevention chart","seismic capacity evaluation and damage prediction", and "damage reduction measure management." In order to obtain basic data, investigation of "the physical damage of a building, equipment, a production facility, etc.","economical damage", and "the present condition of the disaster prevention power of a company" was conducted. Moreover, relation between "physical damage" and "economical damage" was clarified, and it checked also about the validity of the disaster prevention diagnostic system.