Project/Area Number |
21560656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Yasushi 日本福祉大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (00387747)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HINO Kimihiro 独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 主任研究員 (30391600)
KIYONAGA Kenji 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50277670)
Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Shinji 積水ハウス株式会社, 総合住宅研究所, 課長
YOSHIDA Takeshi 積水ハウス株式会社, 総合住宅研究所, 主任
KITA Hiromi 積水ハウス株式会社, 総合住宅研究所
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 防犯 / 人間工学 / 防犯環境設計 / 住宅性能表示制度 / 侵入盗 / 窓 / バルコニー / 都市計画・建築計画 |
Research Abstract |
Abstract : This study is composed of 4 ergonomic experiments for prevention of burglary. 1.Crime Prevention Effects of Shrubs in Front of Window Sash. 1.Crime Prevention Effects verification of Shrubs in front of Balcony in Earth Floor. 3.Window sash position that can be broken-in from flat and sloped roof. 4.Verification of window sash position that can be broke-in from balcony. These results suggested a definite crime prevention effects and building design standards. Crime prevention through environmental design is constituted various principles. Proposal point was found in the dimensional speculations of "matters relating to crime prevention" of Housing Performance Indication System. Shrub which extends will have quite results for crime prevention of burglary.