Development of pest control system using physical property(light and sound) on intelligent greenhouse system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580310
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
ARIMA Seiichi  愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60335891)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UEKA Yuko  愛媛大学, 農学部, 助教 (00527103)
高山 弘太郎  愛媛大学, 農学部, 講師 (40380266)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAYAMA Kotaro  愛媛大学, 農学部, 講師 (40380266)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords植物工場 / 物理的防除 / 物理的防除システム / 虫の走性 / 太陽光利用型植物工場 / FFT解析 / 分光反射率 / 防除システム / 物理的特性 / 機能水 / 病害虫 / 行動解析
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is development of a physical control system due to the establishment of a new control method of no dependence on agricultural chemicals. This system is a composition using optical and sound wave paying attention to the vision characteristic and the hearing characteristic of the insect. Concretely, this system consists of the sound speaker system for the activity control of the insect and the yellow sticking sheet with the pattern. In addition, to establish a basic mechanism of the ozone water spraying system using the bactericidal effect of the ozone water, the relation between the spraying pressure and the grain diameter and the density of the ozone water was clarified.