| Project/Area Number |
21590761
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General internal medicine (including Psychosomatic medicine)
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OYAMA Osamu 北陸大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50452107)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NOMURA Hideki 金沢大学, 附属病院, 准教授 (80313667)
TASAKI Keiko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (70345635)
MAEDA Tetsuo 金沢大学, 附属病院, 助教 (50507085)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 治療判断 / 効用値 / 教育スタイル / QOL / 満足度 / 医師の態度 / 糖尿病 / 患者の選考 / セルフ・エフィカシー / 勤務医 / 個人診療所医師 / 看護師 / 患者の選好 / SF-36 / 血糖コントロール / レイティングスケール |
| Research Abstract |
The patient utility values and the physician attitudes were studied to bring the better outcome in the treatment of diabetes. The HbA1c values of the diabetic patients were influenced by the targeted value of the doctor, and a manner of the communication with a patient and the doctor, and the education-style of the doctor influenced the satisfaction to the doctor of the patients. In the examination of the utilities of the patients, as for the patient who evaluated present status badly, a tendency to evaluate badly in the future was suggested, and the elements which evaluated QOL might be different by the disease condition of the patients.