Project/Area Number |
21592055
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Urology
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAI Noriyasu 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 講師 (20254279)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOZAWA Keiichi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (40264733)
HASHIMOTO Yoshihiro 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (40244561)
ANDO Ryosuke 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (30381867)
KOHRI Kenjiro 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (30122047)
FUKUTA Katsuhiro 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (30468251)
IKEGAMI Yosuke 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (40381868)
小林 猛 中部大学, 応用生物学部, 教授 (10043324)
安藤 亮介 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (00529175)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYASHI Takeshi 中部大学, 応用生物学部, 教授 (10043324)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 前立腺癌骨転移 / 磁場誘導組織内加温法 / 抗体結合型磁性ナノ粒子 / 温熱治療 / 磁性ナノ粒子 / 前立腺癌 / ナノテクノロジー / 癌転移巣治療 / 転移巣治療 / 磁場誘導加温法 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Bone invasion model : Interstitial hyperthermia with magnetite demonstrated suppression of bone invasion of prostate cancer. (2) Prostate membrane specific antigen : The character of anti PMSA antibody was examined. Immunohistochemistry reviled moderate adhesion of anti PMSA antigen to prostate cancer cells. (3) Manufacturing of anti PMSA antibody-conjugated magnetie : The success rate was low in the making of the AML using PMSA. We should review the form of the magnetite nanoparticle.