Project/Area Number |
21592475
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Prosthetic dentistry
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKIMURA Naoki 日本大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (10301558)
NAGAI Eiichi 日本大学, 歯学部, 講師 (80172485)
UMEKAWA Yoshitada 日本大学, 歯学部, 助教 (20451312)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 有床義歯補綴学 / 磁気補綴学 / 磁性アタッチメント / 最適化 / 根面板 / キーパー / 根面版 / 有床義歯 |
Research Abstract |
The directions for a magnetic attachment used for a removable partial denture are not standardized. In order to standardize this, while performing measurement of the retentive force of magnetic attachment simple substance, and a disclosure magnetic flux leakage, an abutment tooth, the dynamic influence on the periodontium, and biological consequence were considered. It measured about generation of heat and deviation power collectively with MRI diagnosis.