| Project/Area Number |
21592785
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAGUCHI Teruko 日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50247300)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Yuko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50284120)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 生活者 / 看護実践 / モデル開発 |
| Research Abstract |
Definition of'Understanding the person's life and sharing with him/her', one of the concepts that consist of'Nursing model on education, ver. 6.4', was revised as follows :"The process during which a nurse, through interacting with the person, comes to understand how the person, not as a patient but as a living individual, perceives and feels about his/her own illness and life events ; speaks to the person, sharing and confirming each other his/her own and the person's understanding."In addition, we created a'nursing practice model employing the perspective of living individuals' based on this concept.