Development of the nursing to ferment "maternal confidence" of mother until 4th month after delivery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592798
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yasue  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (70264843)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ENDO Toshiko  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00232992)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords母親としての自信 / 共分散構造分析 / 時系列準実験研究 / 看護 / 時系列準実験研究デザイン / 電話訪問 / 日本語版母親としての自信質問紙 / 母性 / 準実験研究 / 母親としての自信質問紙 / 移行 / 多変量解析
Research Abstract
The purpose if this study was to explore the factors that influence maternal confidence within four mothers after delivery. After that I build intervention to brews the maternal confidence. The results show the importance of building new mothers'. The two major factors that surfaced from the study were "debriefing" and "child-rearing guarantee".
We designed a time-dimensional, quasrexperiment study for primipara. We show a significantly higher posttest score. We carried out telephone visits for both primipara and multipara. No significant differences were seen between the two groups.