The influence which the mother infant interaction of an early breast-feeding scene has a delivery stress state
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592800
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University (2011)
Kitasato University (2010)
Nagoya University (2009)
Principal Investigator
TATEOKA Yumiko  順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 先任准教授 (70305499)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATORI Yoko  北里大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90276171)
TAKAHASHI Mari  北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20216758)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords早期母子接触 / 出産ストレス / ストレスホルモン / 精神神経免疫学 / 乳房探索行動 / 精神神経内分泌学 / 母子相互作用 / ストレス関連ホルモン / 精神神経内分泌 / 早期母子相互作用 / 行動分析
Research Abstract
As a result of the early mother-and-child contact immediately after childbirth verifying about the influence which it has on the delivery stress state which the mother and the newborn infant received, it became clear that the effect which eases not physical stress but the psychological stress state at the time of a delivery may be brought about. As a delivery factor which influences physical stress, although extension of the delivery time required was extracted, The tendency for the stress related hormonal concentration of the mother and child by whom attachment action of "alignment of feeling" and a "visual interaction" was seen to become low was shown by action observation of the mother infant interaction in the mother-and-child contact scene of acting as a mitigative factor to those stress reactions.