| Project/Area Number |
21592900
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Yokohama Soei Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAZAOKA Tamayo 横浜創英短期大学, 看護学科, 教授 (50224382)
WATANABE Ryouko 横浜創英短期大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (10461849)
KANEKO Naomi 横浜創英短期大学, 看護学科, 助手 (70533206)
MINOTANI Shinko 順天堂大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20299986)
MIYAMOTO Ikuko 元帝京大学, ヒューマンケア学部・看護学科, 教授 (80310407)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 高齢者 / 食生活 / 自覚的症候 / 毛髪中亜鉛濃度 / 介護予防 / 亜鉛 / 体調管理 |
| Research Abstract |
The Zinc concentration in the hair varied depending on whether the elderly subjects consciously ate a balanced diet, meat, beans, and processed bean foods, and refrained from eating salt. The extremely hot conditions of 2010 had a profound effect on diet in the 2-year annual survey, and zinc concentration in the hair showed a declining trend, but self-management was enhanced and subjective symptoms were reduced through health management. As for the elderly that the eating habits did not have the change, a reduction in concentration of zinc out of the hair has continued.