| Project/Area Number |
21592929
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Makie 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40454235)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIKAWA Yuko 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20210156)
KITAOKA Kazuyo 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326080)
NAKAGAWA Hideaki 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00097437)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 介入研究 / 集団認知行動療法 / 職業性ストレス / ケアプログラム / 産業精神保健 / メンタルヘルス / 看護ケアプログラム / 一次予防 / 産業看護 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop and evaluate for care program in order to decrease of job stress. The program is based on The Cognitive Behavior Group Therapy. In the 1^<st> a step, participants made an action plan to improve stressful situations on the job. In the 2^<nd> step, they made a diary, writing any changes in their cognitive and behavior. In the 3^<rd> step, they got a follow-up by e-mail by a nurse. We engaged the intervention of this program for 57 new employees of a IT company, 49 males and 8 females. 23 employees(40.4%) concluded the program. The evaluation of questionnaire(job stress, coping, burn out) did not show significant changes between before and after the care program. However the evaluation of quantitative analysis showed positive changes of their stressful situations in their diary.