| Project/Area Number |
21592931
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUNO Shigeyo 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90295543)
TOTSUKA Noriko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80303163)
NAKAMOTO Tsukasa 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70582865)
NAGAMORI Rumiko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70336618)
NAKAGUCHI Michiko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80531631)
MIZUNO Shizue 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20342222)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 認知症高齢者 / 家族介護者 / 研修モデル / ストレスマネジメント / 介護力 |
| Research Abstract |
It was thought that it was indispensable for family care-givers for elderly persons with dementia to acquire knowledge of dementia and care method, and to acquire the knowledge to manage the stress by oneself. Therefore we conducted development of study and training Program. First it was conducted questionnaire survey about the stress management style. Then the training program of the participation type was executed as a result.