| Project/Area Number |
21601005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
博物館学
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
SAKIYAMA Tohru 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 准教授 (20244692)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Hiroshi 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 教授 (80254457)
FURUTANI Hiroshi 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 准教授 (90173541)
TAKAGASHI Akira 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 教授 (30244693)
YAMAZAKI Yoshito 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 講師 (60350427)
FUJIMOTO Mari 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 助教 (60311487)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 博物館 / 科学教育 / 層位・古生物学 / 地質学 / まちづくり / 恐竜 / 生涯学習 / 地学教育 / 地域づくり / コミュニティデザイン / シンポジウム / ジオパーク / 化石 / 地球科学 / 博物館学 |
| Research Abstract |
Development of educational programs utilizing the dinosaur excavations have been conducted for the regional revitalization including workshops, seminars and symposiums in the Tamba city, Hyogo Prefecture. It is proposed that replica of fossil made of chocolate and workshops in combination between earth sciences and artistic disciplines as a learning program for arousing interest in dinosaurs. Geoparks are expected as a field in which regional vitalization utilizing the excavation of dinosaur is developed.