Endogenous regime shift in market economy systems -- sustainability and strategy proofness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Dan  東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (30345110)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsミクロ経済学 / 所有と経営の分離 / 主権 / 社会契約 / 不完全競争 / 分配
Research Abstract
If the nature and Decision behavior of individual economic agents "externalities" and "incomplete information", strategy proofness can be said that the structural properties of the whole system and market. If a icilin the car policy theory of Pigou since it focused its sights on the former exclusively, the stable, the policy theory as a mechanism design dealing with the latter of the place is the one wheel of the other to supplement it in this issue I showed in the form of circuit can be common and that, what is the system sustainable.