Research of biomarker to reflect the dietary habit and nutritional status of adolescence and development of nutrition education program.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700762
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
INOUE Hiroko  静岡県立大学, 食品栄養科学部, 助教 (60438190)
Research Collaborator KUWANO Toshiko  静岡県立大学, 食品栄養科学部, 准教授 (20213647)
SUZUKI Yuichi  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50091707)
KOBAYASHI Kimiko  静岡県立大学, 食品栄養科学部, 教授 (90215319)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords食生活 / 栄養教育 / 野菜摂取 / 栄養状態 / 栄養学 / 食行動変容
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the dietary habit of adolescent women and detailed actual situation grasp of the nutritional status and development of an effective nutrition education program. As a result, adolescent women of this study did not go far enough to behavior modification in the nutrition education method of the self monitoring by the diet record perform every day . On the other hand, in the nutrition education of adolescent women, it was suggested that the education method that focuses on the vegetables intake was connected for the good diet of the balance. This study became one of the valuable results of research to contribute to the construction of the nutrition education method for adolescent women.