Establishment of sensitive determination method of historical lacquer film.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700849
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Cultural property science
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
HONDA Takayuki  Meiji University, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究員 (40409462)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords材料分析 / 漆 / 高感度分析 / 文化財分析 / 有機物質の微量分析
Research Abstract
It succeeded in obtaining about ten times the sensibility in the method developed in the present study compared with usual PyGC/MS for 'Rhus vernicifluum'. It was apparent that it was a sensibility ten times or more , considering the case where it is not detected in a usual method. On the other hand, not progressing to the state that the locality was not able to be specified due to deterioration either became clear, except for Rhus vernicifluum. However, the effect of the high sensitization was affirmed in the example of analysis of an actual sample (from Thailand and turned out from the consequence).