音調の伝播・定着のメカニズム解明にかんする探索的調査研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionKyushu Kyoritsu University (2010-2011)
Osaka University (2009)
Principal Investigator
OKADA Shohei  九州共立大学, 共通教育センター, 講師 (20452401)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日本語学 / 音声学 / 社会言語学 / イントネーション / とびはね音調 / 首都圏方言 / 自発的な対話音声 / 「とびはね音調」 / データベース / アクセント / 同意要求表現 / 同意要求
Research Abstract
This research examines the mechanism and spread of"Tobihane Tone"in Japan's rural areas("Tobihane Tone"-New Rising Intonation-, a concept proposed by Dr. TANAKA Yukari, is used by youth in Tokyo's metropolitan area). This study analyzes the language consciousness of university freshmen in the City of Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Prefecture. In addition, dialogues spoken by combinations of university students, who were raised in the area, were examined to provide an in-depth analysis of the features of"Tobihane Tone".