The Constructing the framework about the mechanism of organizational capabilities and the Verification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730316
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionChiba Keizai University
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Yoshikazu  千葉経済大学, 経済学部経営学科, 准教授 (70350288)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経営戦略 / 企業経営 / 持続的競争優位 / イノベーション / 組織能力 / ダイナミック・ケイパビリティ / コア・コンピタンス / 戦略経営 / マネジメント / 組織学習
Research Abstract
This research project sets the concept of "Organizational Capabilities" as creating, deploying, and restructuring specialized resources. And the project sets the concept of improvement of organizational capabilities as being done by management. Among how to manage for the improvement of organizational capabilities, it is possible that monitoring the inside of organization is one of the important means. The monitoring makes it possible that managers can accept, narrow and utilize variability of opinions and ideas. This project implicate that the management of utilizing the variability may improve the organizational capabilities.