The possibility of "Projective Drama Therapy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730571
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Naoko  立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50389615)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords「投影ドラマ法」 / 表現 / 心理療法 / パーソナリティ傾向 / 集団 / 個人 / 箱庭療法 / コラージュ療法 / 投影ドラマ法 / 表現療法 / 芸術療法 / 粘土造作 / グループ / 振り返り / 関係性 / ドラマセラピー / 臨床場面 / 即興
Research Abstract
"Projecitve Drama Therapy" invented by us. This therapy consists of improvised drama and an introspecitve interview. Miniature paper dolls with stands fixed to their feet and a stage with a background picture are provided. In this study, we investigate therapeutic characteristics of "Projective Drama Therapy" comparing other methods of expressive therapy such as sandplay therapy, group sandplay therapy, and drama therapy. The result shows "Projecive Drama Therapy" may give clients expeliences original in "Projective Drama Therapy" as well as those common to expressive therapies. The significance of "Projective Drama Therapy" as private setting was reassured.