Arithmetic geometry through higher dimensional class field theory
Project/Area Number |
21740015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 高次元類体論 / 代数的 K 理論 / 代数的K理論 / 分岐理論 |
Research Abstract |
We have obtained the following results: 1. The structure of the Milnor K-group of a mixed characteristic complete discrete valuation field 2. Calculation of the image of the cycle map and the Chow group of the product of elliptic curves over p-adic field 3. Definition of the Milnor type K-group attached to commutative algebraic groups and its applications