Project/Area Number |
21740111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Global analysis
Research Institution | Kobe University (2011) Tohoku University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Yoshihiro 神戸大学, 大学院・海事科学研究科, 講師 (50534856)
Research Collaborator |
KAWASHIMA Shuichi 九州大学, 大学院・数理学府, 教授 (70144631)
NAKAMURA Tohru 九州大学, 大学院・数理学府, 助教 (90432898)
KAI Itsuko 金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 研究協力員 (70584639)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 関数方程式の大域理論 / 安定性解析 / 漸近挙動 / 消散構造 / 双曲型方程式系 / 可微分性損失 / エネルギー法 / 漸近安定性 / 双曲型方程式 / 重み付きエネルギー法 / 非線形構造 |
Research Abstract |
I analyzed the asymptotic stability of the nonlinear waves for some equations. Especially I focused on the nonlinearity which appears in the equation which describes a physical phenomenon. And I succeeded the construction of a certain kind of generalities. Furthermore, I considered some physical models and got the new dissipative structure of the equations.