Analyses of black hole thermodynamics by effective theories with conformal invariance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21740197
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionKushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
UMETSU Hiroshi  釧路工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 准教授 (90393420)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsブラックホール / 量子重力 / 共形場理論 / 非可換空間 / 行列模型
Research Abstract
We studied the Hawking radiation by using effective theories which appear near the event horizon. We gave explicit expressions for noncommutative products on CPN and CHN by deformation quantization in order to investigate effects of noncommutativities of space-time. Fock representations for these noncommutative products were constructed and the algebraic structure of functions under the products was explicitly clarified. These noncommutative spaces include the fuzzy CPN which was given by using matrix models as a specific case.